Officers and Board Members

BCA DEPARTMENTS

NATIONAL OFFICE MANAGERS
Mike and Nancy Book
Buick Club of America
P.O. Box 360775
Columbus, OH 43236-0775
614-472-3939
moc.l1493436607oa@ec1493436607iffob1493436607ulckc1493436607iub1493436607

EDITOR – BUICK BUGLE
Peter Phillips
P.O. Box 1247
Leonard, Texas, 75452
903-436-2851
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607229sp1493436607illih1493436607p1493436607

ART DIRECTOR – BUICK BUGLE
Cindy Will Livingston
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607sngis1493436607edlwc1493436607

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (2018)
Bill Stoneberg, BCA #35418
512-921-7175 (TX)
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607grebe1493436607nots.1493436607llib1493436607

JUDGES TRAINING CHAIRMAN (2017)
Alan Oldfield, BCA#15140
319-377-6282 (IA)
moc.l1493436607oa@dl1493436607eifdl1493436607oda1493436607

NATIONAL CHIEF JUDGE (2019)
John Steed, BCA#8071
317-888-0876 (IN)
moc.o1493436607ohay@1493436607deets1493436607.aj1493436607

NATIONAL TOUR ADVISOR
John Williams, BCA #36101
217-345-9614 (IL)
ten.d1493436607etadi1493436607losno1493436607c@sma1493436607illiw1493436607j1493436607

DRIVEN CLASS CHAIRMAN (2020)
Brian Clark, BCA #41596
513-668-7628 (OH)
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607kciub149343660795911493436607


OFFICERS

PRESIDENT
Brian Clark (2018), BCA #41596
513-668-7628 (OH)
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607kciub149343660795911493436607

VICE PRESIDENT
Alan Oldfield (2017), BCA #15140
319-377-6282 (IA)
moc.l1493436607oa@dl1493436607eifdl1493436607oda1493436607

SECRETARY
John De Fiore (2018), BCA #3757
518-384-7807 (NY)
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607nhoje1493436607roife1493436607d1493436607

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Ed DePouli (2017), BCA #8926
704-595-9437 (NC)
moc.l1493436607iamto1493436607h@sse1493436607corpc1493436607em1493436607

Larry DiBarry (2019), BCA #18395
717-263-3804 (PA)
moc.l1493436607iamto1493436607h@ojr1493436607abid1493436607

Bob Safrit (2019), BCA #4388
919-782-3128 (NC)
moc.l1493436607oa@ti1493436607rfast1493436607rebor1493436607

Rick Schick (2018), BCA #11187
630-904-1950 (IL)
moc.t1493436607sewne1493436607poedi1493436607w@nam1493436607kciub1493436607

Dick Sweeney (2017), BCA #15786
619-806-3255 (CA)
ten.x1493436607oc@1s1493436607ursvi1493436607r1493436607

Terry Wiegand (2019)
BCA #25347
620-665-7672 (KS)
ten.y1493436607gidor1493436607p@dna1493436607geiwy1493436607rret1493436607

REGIONAL AND CHAPTER COORDINATOR—TBA

BCA NATIONAL MEET COMMITTEE (NMC)

John Steed, BCA #8071
(NMC Chairman)
317-888-0876 (IN)
moc.o1493436607ohay@1493436607deets1493436607.aj1493436607

Jack Welch, BCA #5387
(NMC Vice Chairman)
781-662-4423 (MA)
ten.t1493436607sacmo1493436607c@syo1493436607trac1493436607

Bob Safrit, BCA #4388
(NMC Secretary)
919-782-3128 (NC)
moc.l1493436607oa@ti1493436607rfast1493436607rebor1493436607

Bill Stoneberg, BCA #35418
(NMC Treasurer)
512-921-7175 (TX)
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607grebe1493436607nots.1493436607llib1493436607

Bob Starzyk, BCA #39653
(2017 meet co-chair)
708-361-2943 (IL)
ten.t1493436607ta@kc1493436607iub651493436607

Kirt Priest, BCA #47413
(2018 Meet Chair)
408-373-9747 (CO)
moc.s1493436607pu4sp1493436607ac@pt1493436607riK1493436607

Brian Clark, BCA #41596
513-668-7628 (OH)
moc.l1493436607iamg@1493436607kciub149343660795911493436607

Roy Faries, BCA #25603
214-354-1348 (TX)
ten.n1493436607ozire1493436607v@sei1493436607rafr1493436607

Chuck Kerls, BCA #39318
316-655-1099 (KS)
ten.x1493436607oc@at1493436607taero1493436607ob1493436607


Regional and Chapter Coordinator

Golden West Region (GW)
Bruce Andren
Tustin, CA 92780
714-544-1592
moc.e1493436607mertx1493436607elsd@1493436607cbtca1493436607pmoc1493436607

GREAT LAKES REGION (GL)
Ron Stebbins
Stongsville, OH 44136
440-238-8469

HEARTLAND REGION (HL)
Donna Syrdal
Andover, MN 55304
763-413-3366 (h)
612-325-7274 (c,w)
moc.e1493436607ticxe1493436607@564t1493436607acdli1493436607w1493436607

MID-ATLANTIC REGION (MA)
Bill Anderson
Gambrills, MD 21054
410-849-3376
moc.l1493436607oa@8r1493436607grsvi1493436607r1493436607

NORTHEAST REGION (NE)
John Scheib
West Hartford, CT 06119
860-523-1911
ten.t1493436607sacmo1493436607c@bie1493436607hcs.j1493436607

PACIFIC NORTHWEST REGION (NW)
Jack Gerstkemper
Portland Area Chapter
22003 NE 128th Circle
Brush Prairie WA. 98606
moc.l1493436607oa@7t1493436607sregb1493436607
360-256-8209
360-567-7788

SOUTHEAST REGION (SE)
Bruce Kile
Marietta, GA 30066
770-977-7924
moc.l1493436607oa@851493436607elikb1493436607s1493436607

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION (SC)
Co-Directors:
Willis Bell
Weatherford, TX 76086
817-694-1313
moc.s1493436607c@76414934366075xtn1493436607

Mike Middleton
Austin, TX
512-294-8401
moc.c1493436607am@36149343660755kci1493436607ub1493436607